Dee SC
Int. Dart 18 Grand Prix No. 1 & Dart 16 Open 2002

Final Results

Pos Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R4 R5 R7 R8 R3 Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Dart 18 Lickalotapuss 7442 Gareth Owen Joanna Jones-Pierce Dee SC 1 3 1 8 2 1 1 9.0
2nd Dart 18 Red Insurance 7738 Alan Kernick Fiona Kernick Stokes Bay SC 3 6 3 3 5 6 3 23.0
3rd Dart 18 Typhoon 7724 David Lloyd Samantha Lloyd Stokes Bay SC 4 12 11 7 4 2 2 30.0
4th Dart 18 Fluid 7683 Paul Wakelin Robby-Jon Garcka Felixstowe Ferry 6 1 2 9 9 9 8 35.0
5th Dart 18 Bogtrotter II 7534 James Douglas Jenny Clark Dee SC 2 4 16 1 22 11 4 38.0
6th Dart 18 www.lasercentre.com 7734 Anthony James Marie James Grafham Water SC 10 5 6 16 14 5 7 47.0
7th Dart 18 Magyar 7737 Peter Wilson Graham Lloyd Rutland SC 19 21 4 13 15 4 9 64.0
8th Dart 18 - 7475 Andy Robinson Johanna Fagerlund Felixstowe Ferry 8 16 12 11 20 7 10 64.0
9th Dart 18 La Vela 7699 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay SC 11 13 13 6 13 10 OCS 66.0
10th Dart 18 Pussy Galore 7707 Will Thompson Trevor Bourt Dee SC DNF 18 14 12 6 16 6 72.0
11th Dart 18 Red Snowflake 6701 Andrew Smith Rebecca Smith Felixstowe Ferry 20 10 10 17 3 18 15 73.0
12th Dart 18 - 7543 Paul Harwood Chris Harwood Rutland SC 14 14 DSQ 22 10 8 5 73.0
13th Dart 18 Chasing The Wind 7565 Simon Shillaker Sally Shillaker Stokes Bay SC 16 8 8 2 1 DNF DNC 74.0
14th Dart 18 Catflap 7264 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Bala Catamaran Club 7 17 5 15 17 19 13 74.0
15th Dart 18 Jammy Dodger 6921 Paul Roberts Stuart Garcka Dee SC 9 2 19 4 21 22 DNC 77.0
16th Dart 18 Bionic Bananas 7686 Barry Arnison Colin Kennedy - 15 11 9 14 18 15 14 78.0
17th Dart 18 Hillberrys Couture 7726 Peter Spedding Ian Blair Dee SC 22 20 18 10 16 3 12 79.0
18th Dart 18 - 6234 David Wood Claire Higham Red Wharf Bay SC 12 15 20 20 11 13 11 82.0
19th Dart 18 - 7708 Chris Aspinall Anna Lindsay Dee SC 18 23 7 19 8 14 DNF 89.0
20th Dart 18 - 7333 Susi French Simon Dewsbury Stokes Bay SC 21 22 15 26 7 12 16 93.0
21st Dart 18 - 7735 Tony Dod Stephen Baker Stokes Bay SC 13 9 22 24 23 17 17 101.0
22nd Dart 18 Affrodizzcat 7347 Barry Peters Stuart Tinner Datchet Water SC 17 27 30 25 12 25 18 124.0
23rd Dart 18 Joie Dee Vie 6570 Mark Carrington Jaquie Carrington Dee SC 23 24 27 18 25 20 20 130.0
24th Dart 18 Deetox 6235 Michael Johnson Theo Kats Dee SC 24 19 17 29 29 27 23 139.0
25th Dart 18 - 2347 George Bradshaw Pete Henshaw Dee SC 26 25 23 28 26 26 19 145.0
26th Dart 18 Deesire 7268 Mark Emptage Elaine Anderson Dee SC 29 26 28 32 24 21 21 149.0
27th Dart 18 Permanent Waves 7720 Simon Moruzzi Chris Coppell Dee SC 32 31 DNS 23 28 24 22 160.0
28th Dart 18 - 7697 Joffan Garcka Dillon Pinkerton Worthing Yacht Club 5 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 168.0
29th Dart 18 Tsunami 6407 Mark Robinson Mark Deakin Felixstowe Ferry 30 32 21 30 33 29 DNC 175.0
30th Dart 18 Sgerdicat 6786 James Pigdon Neil Pigdon Mumbles Yacht Club 28 28 DNC DNC 19 23 DNC 176.0
31st Dart 18 2 Kick The Cat 6478 Toby Winchester Wendy Winchester Whitstable Yacht Club 27 29 26 21 DNF DNC DNC 181.0
32nd Dart 18 Lillybeth 1895 Ian Bevan Liz Swain Mumbles Yacht Club 33 34 29 33 34 28 24 181.0
33rd Dart 18 Nimbus 2000 7073 Charlie Hazelwood Paul Oliver Dee SC DNC DNC 24 5 DNC DNC DNC 185.0
34th Dart 18 Mine's a Double 6932 Duncan Martin Angela Kerr Dee SC 31 DNF 31 27 35 31 DNC 194.0
35th Dart 18 - 4618 Steve Mansell Mick Lenton Rutland SC 25 30 DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC 199.0
36th Dart 18 Help Dee Aged 6543 Ian McLean Rob Benson Dee SC DNF DNC 25 34 31 DNC DNC 207.0
37th Dart 18 Fat Boys 7577 Peter Sherwin Chris Willbough Thorpe Bay Yacht Club DNS 33 DNC DNC 32 30 DNC 212.0
38th Dart 18 Balou 929 Pete Thomas John Wakelin Bala Catamaran Club DNC DNC DSQ 31 30 DNC DNC 217.0
Dart 16 Fleet
1st Dart 16 - 2164-(03) John Terry Ben Harwood Rutland SC 2 1 1 4 1 3 DNC 12.0
2nd Dart 16 Tiddey Two 1822-(05) Mike Ager Chris Brook Thames Estuary Yacht Club 4 2 6 1 8 2 1 16.0
3rd Dart 16 - 2039-(11) Shaun Pollard Mark Pollard Hastings SC 1 3 7 5 4 1 DSQ 21.0
4th Dart 16 Charity 2170-(02) Tom Johnson James Miller Dee SC 5 6 5 2 2 4 3 21.0
5th Dart 16 Faith 2168-(06) Matthew Pollock Amy Johnson Dee SC 3 4 4 6 3 5 2 21.0
6th Dart 16 Just Purfect 2248-(01) Steve Roberts Michelle Roberts Dee SC 6 5 2 7 6 6 OCS 32.0
7th Dart 16 Shioo VI 1913-(13) Mike Hilton Paul Gaddas Dee SC 7 7 3 3 7 DNF DNC 36.0
8th Dart 16 Jamaican Delight 2298-(15) Simon Stannard Rob Clarke Dee SC 8 8 8 8 5 7 4 40.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk
simon@deva.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.41
www.sailwave.com
www.dee-sc.co.uk/dartopen.htm
simon@deva.co.uk