Dee Sailing Club
Bootiful North Wales Catamaran Series

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
1st Team Jabsco Nacra Inter 18 59 Chris Delves Ollie Frost Dee Sailing Club 1.01 1 1 4 6 6.0
2nd Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Jenny Clark Dee Sailing Club 1.18 2 15 2 2 6.0
3rd Lickalotapuss Dart 18 7749 Gareth Owen Joanna Jones Pierce Dee Sailing Club 1.18 6 13 1 1 8.0
4th Deelirium Nacra Inter 18 58 Alasdair Davidson Bridgid Loughlin Dee Sailing Club 1.01 3 3 7 19 13.0
5th Jammy Dodger Dart 18 6921 Paul Roberts Steve Roberts Dee Sailing Club 1.18 12 28 5 3 20.0
6th Hilberrys Couture Dart 18 872 Pete Spedding Hannah Hope Dee Sailing Club 1.18 8 11 8 5 21.0
7th   Nacra Inter 18 57 J Arran Mic Turner Llandudno Sailing Club 1.01 5 2 22 20 27.0
8th   Dart 18 6234 David Wood Claire Higham Red Wharf Bay Sailing Club 1.18 17 18 6 4 27.0
9th Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 William Thompson Amy Johnson Dee Sailing Club 1.18 18 10 3 DNF 31.0
10th   Nacra Inter 18 788 Jonathan Jenkins Anne Jenkins Llandudno Sailing Club 1.01 7 7 18 27 32.0
11th   Dart 18 7708 Chris Aspinall Anna Lindsay Dee Sailing Club 1.18 15 21 11 7 33.0
12th Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd Dee Sailing Club 1.18 13 17 9 11 33.0
13th   Dart 16 Spi 1747 Tom Green Neil Green Bala Sailing Club 1.25 10 14 10 24 34.0
14th   Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Carol Twells Dee Sailing Club 1.01 9 4 26 25 38.0
15th Bertha Dart Hawk 1 James Farrar David Farrar Red Wharf Bay Sailing Club 1.01 11 6 21 DNF 38.0
16th Wet Pussy Dart 18 2247 George Bradshaw Peter Henshaw Dee Sailing Club 1.18 14 29 15 9 38.0
17th Help Dee Aged Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean Dee Sailing Club 1.18 16 20 12 10 38.0
18th T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 Ian Gardner Jan Wright Dee Sailing Club 1.16 4 24 23 14 41.0
19th Deetox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Mike Johnson Dee Sailing Club 1.18 25 23 16 8 47.0
20th Bitz Stealth 326 Andrew Morse   Carsington Sailing Club 1.00 19 9 19 28 47.0
21st www.catamaran.co.uk Nacra Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham Sam Bentham Bala Sailing Club 0.94 30 5 DSQ 15 50.0
22nd   Dart 18 CB 7735 Tony Dod   Dee Sailing Club 1.19 20 30 14 16 50.0
23rd   KL 17 Regata 461 Peter Stokes Andrew Stokes Carsington Sailing Club 1.08 21 16 17 22 54.0
24th   Dart Hawk 754 Tony Marston Jon Dayton Dee Sailing Club 1.01 27 8 24 23 55.0
25th Air Express Dart 18 3900 Mathew Pollock Natalie Waring Dee Sailing Club 1.18 26 32 13 17 56.0
26th   Nacra 5.5 761 Stephen Welch Gavin Perry Glanyn Boat Club 1.04 31 33 20 18 69.0
27th Levytation Prindle 18.2 575 Robert Levy Lisa Levy Carsington Sailing Club 1.05 23 31 25 21 69.0
28th Double Trouble Hurricane 5.9 089 Phil Bain Carol Bain Dee Sailing Club 1.01 24 12 DNC DNC 74.0
29th Charity Dart 16 2170 Jonathan Harris David Harris Dee Sailing Club 1.28 28 19 28 DNF 75.0
30th Feel the Magic Tornado Sport 328 Barry Arnison Colin Kennedy   0.95 32 25 27 26 78.0
31st   Nacra Inter 20 169 Derek Beddows A Eastham Blackpool and Fylde Yacht Club 0.94 DNC DNC 30 13 81.0
32nd   Nacra Inter 17 92 Peter Gregory   Llandudno Sailing Club 1.07 29 22 32 DNF 83.0
33rd L'Aventura Hurricane 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgewick G Vaughan Dee Sailing Club 1.01 22 35 DNS 30 87.0
34th Nimbus 2000 Dart 18 CB 7073 Charlie Hazelwood   Dee Sailing Club 1.19 DNC DNC DNS 12 88.0
35th Faith Dart 16 2168 Chris Coppell Robert Clark Dee Sailing Club 1.28 34 26 29 DNF 89.0
36th Hope Dart 16 2169 Richard Peck Paul Oliver Dee Sailing Club 1.28 35 27 31 DNF 93.0
37th Outrage Prindle 19 628 Dave Carline Chris Morris Bala Sailing Club 1 33 34 DNF 29 96.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com
www.dee-sc.co.uk