Dee Sailing Club
DSC Winter Series

Complete Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Sailed: 11  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 3 2 1 1 2   DNS 1     3 3 2 3 18.00
2nd Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 6 1 4 2 6   DNS 8     4 4 3 4 34.00
3rd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 3 4 3 5 3   DNS 3     DNC DNC 4 2 36.00
4th Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1   1 2     1 2 1 1 37.00
5th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNC DNC 5 4 4   DNS 7     DNC DNC DNS 5 69.00
6th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 1 3 2 3 DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 79.00
7th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNS 4     2 1 DNC DNC 86.00
8th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNF 5 DNC DNC 5   DNS 6     DNC DNC DNC DNC 90.00
9th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 2 6 DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 102.00
10th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 5 7 DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 106.00
11th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC 5 6 109.00
12th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 7 8 DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 109.00
13th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNS 5     DNC DNC DNC DNC 112.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet  -  Sailed: 11  Discards: 2  Ratings: PY
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 1 1 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.00
2nd   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 1 24.00














R1

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet
1st - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 00:32:06 00:27:12 1.00
2nd Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 00:35:00 00:27:21 2.00
3rd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:32:24 00:27:27 3.00
3rd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 00:32:23 00:27:27 3.00
5th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 00:33:54 00:28:44 5.00
6th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:31:02 00:29:33 6.00
7th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 00:41:45 00:32:37 7.00
8th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNF   9.00
9th Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
9th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNC   14.00
9th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
9th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC   14.00
9th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078     1.00
2nd   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC   3.00

R2

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet
1st Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:36:11 00:34:28 1.00
2nd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:42:36 00:36:06 2.00
3rd - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 00:43:53 00:37:11 3.00
4th DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 00:45:50 00:38:51 4.00
5th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 00:46:10 00:39:07 5.00
6th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 00:50:15 00:39:15 6.00
7th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 00:47:40 00:40:24 7.00
8th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 00:54:15 00:42:23 8.00
9th Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
9th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNC   14.00
9th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
9th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC   14.00
9th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078     1.00
2nd   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC   3.00

R3

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Start time: 11:40:00
1st Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:23:07 00:19:35 1.00
2nd - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.19 00:27:04 00:22:45 2.00
3rd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 00:27:03 00:22:55 3.00
4th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:27:00 00:25:43 4.00
5th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 00:39:35 00:33:33 5.00
6th Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
6th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
6th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNC   14.00
6th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC   14.00
6th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC   14.00
6th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC   14.00
6th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC   14.00
6th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC   3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC   3.00

R4

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Start time: 12:29:00
1st Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:29:51 00:25:18 1.00
2nd Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:28:14 00:26:53 2.00
3rd - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.19 00:36:22 00:30:34 3.00
4th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 00:36:13 00:30:42 4.00
5th DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 00:36:23 00:30:50 5.00
6th Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
6th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
6th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNC   14.00
6th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC   14.00
6th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC   14.00
6th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC   14.00
6th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC   14.00
6th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC   3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC   3.00

R5

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Start time: 11:46:00
1st Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 01:01:45 00:52:20 1.00
2nd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 01:04:49 00:54:56 2.00
3rd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 01:13:10 01:02:00 3.00
4th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 01:13:12 01:02:02 4.00
5th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 01:16:20 01:04:41 5.00
6th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 01:09:25 01:06:07 6.00
7th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNF   10.00
7th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNF   10.00
7th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNF   10.00
10th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC   14.00
10th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
10th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC   14.00
10th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNF   2.00
2nd - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC   3.00

R7

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Fin Pos Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet
1st Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 1 1.00
2nd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 DNS 9.00
2nd Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 DNS 9.00
2nd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 DNS 9.00
2nd Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNS 9.00
2nd - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNS 9.00
2nd Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNS 9.00
2nd Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNS 9.00
9th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC 14.00
9th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC 14.00
9th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC 14.00
9th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC 14.00
9th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC 14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC 3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC 3.00

R8

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet
1st Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:39:22 00:33:22 1.00
2nd Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 00:40:21 00:34:12 2.00
3rd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 00:41:10 00:34:53 3.00
4th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 00:41:48 00:35:08 4.00
5th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 00:36:28 00:36:28 5.00
6th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 00:43:24 00:36:47 6.00
7th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 00:43:68 00:37:24 7.00
8th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:41:15 00:39:17 8.00
9th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC   14.00
9th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC   14.00
9th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC   14.00
9th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC   14.00
9th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC   3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC   3.00

R11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Fin Pos Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet
1st Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 1 1.00
2nd - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 2 2.00
3rd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 3 3.00
4th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 4 4.00
5th DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 DNC 14.00
5th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNC 14.00
5th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC 14.00
5th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNC 14.00
5th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC 14.00
5th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC 14.00
5th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC 14.00
5th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC 14.00
5th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC 14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC 3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC 3.00

R12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Fin Pos Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet
1st - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 1 1.00
2nd Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 2 2.00
3rd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 3 3.00
4th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 4 4.00
5th DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 DNC 14.00
5th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNC 14.00
5th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC 14.00
5th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNC 14.00
5th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC 14.00
5th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC 14.00
5th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 DNC 14.00
5th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC 14.00
5th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC 14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC 3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC 3.00

R13

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Start time: 2:36:00
1st Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 00:40:05 00:33:58 1.00
2nd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:44:10 00:37:26 2.00
3rd Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:56:35 00:53:53 3.00
4th DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 01:05:07 00:55:11 4.00
5th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 00:56:35 00:56:01 5.00
6th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 DNS   7.00
7th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC   14.00
7th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
7th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNC   14.00
7th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC   14.00
7th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC   14.00
7th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC   14.00
7th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC   3.00
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair     DNC   3.00

R14

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Start time: 3:48:00
1st Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thomson AmyJohnson 1.18 00:24:54 00:21:06 1.00
2nd DeeHydrated Dart 18 5145 Graham Nicholson Dave Harris 1.18 00:25:05 00:21:15 2.00
3rd Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd 1.18 00:25:50 00:21:54 3.00
4th Deelilah Nacra 5.5 537 Alasdair Davidson Nigel Sedgewick 1.05 00:23:16 00:22:10 4.00
5th Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Mark Emptage 1.18 00:27:32 00:23:20 5.00
6th - Dart Hawk 754 John Dayton   1.01 00:24:13 00:23:59 6.00
7th - Dart 18 6543 Ian Mclean Debbie Mclean 1.18 DNC   14.00
7th - Dart 18 7735 Tony Dod   1.19 DNC   14.00
7th Jammie Dodger Dart 18 6921 Steve Roberts   1.18 DNC   14.00
7th Just Purfect Dart 16 2248 Michelle Roberts Paul Roberts 1.28 DNC   14.00
7th Flying Shed Dart 18 7569 Simon Stannard   1.18 DNC   14.00
7th Hope Dart 16 2169 Chris Copell Ian Clarke 1.28 DNC   14.00
7th Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Simon Stannard 1.00 DNC   14.00
Handicap Monohulls Fleet
1st   Int. Canoe K229 Ian Blair         1.00
2nd - Laser 22118 Peter Jones   1078 DNC   3.00


www.dee-sc.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com

simon@deva.co.uk