Dee Sailing Club
DSC Combined Evening Series 2003

See also: Handicap Cats results & Handicap Mono results

Final Results (amended 06 Sep 03)

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts
1 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 DNS 5         2 3 2 2 1 DNF     2 2 DNC DNC 82.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 1 2         5 4 3 5 2 1     DNC DNC DNC DNC 86.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 3 1         3 5 4 6 3 DNF     DNC DNC DNC DNC 109.00
4 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 9 9         1 1 1 1 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 127.00
5 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC DNC         DNC DNC DNF 4 DNC DNC     4 1 1 1 137.00
6 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 4 10         8 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC     1 4 DNC DNC 140.00
7 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 OOD OOD         7 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC     3 3 DNC DNC 148.20
8 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 6 8         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 2 3 166.00
9 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC DNC         5 6 5 7 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 170.00
10 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC DNC         DNC DNC 6 3 5 DNF     DNC DNC DNC DNC 182.00
11 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC 7         4 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 186.00
12 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 5 6         OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.80
13 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 2 3         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 194.00
14 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 2     DNC DNC DNC DNC 195.00
15 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 7 4         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 200.00
16 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC DNC         DNC DNC 7 8 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 204.00
17 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 8 11         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 208.00
18 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNS 2 212.00
19 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 10 13         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 212.00
20 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 OCS 12         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.00








R1

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:34:10 2 00:42:49 1.00
2 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 00:34:47 2 00:43:35 2.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:35:17 2 00:44:13 3.00
4 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 00:37:01 2 00:46:23 4.00
5 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 00:37:42 2 00:47:15 5.00
6 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 00:34:19 2 00:49:40 6.00
7 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 00:45:58 2 00:50:01 7.00
8 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 00:27:04 1 00:50:13 8.00
9 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 00.29.06 1 00.57.27 9.00
10 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 00:44:22 2 01:04:12 10.00
11 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 OOD     14.10
12 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 DNS     21.00
12 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC     21.00
12 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC     21.00
12 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC     21.00
12 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC     21.00
12 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC     21.00
12 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC     21.00
12 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC     21.00
12 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 OCS     21.00

R2

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:18:26 00:23:06 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:18:51 00:23:37 2.00
3 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 00:19:04 00:23:54 3.00
4 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 00:22:27 00:24:26 4.00
5 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:22:39 00:24:39 5.00
6 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 00:20:27 00:25:38 6.00
7 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 00:21:54 00:25:46 7.00
8 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 00:17:51 00:25:50 8.00
9 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 00:26:57 00:26:36 9.00
10 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 00:21:15 00:26:38 10.00
11 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 00:29:13 00:27:06 11.00
12 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 00:21:50 00:27:22 12.00
13 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 00:19:50 00:28:42 13.00
14 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 OOD   14.10
15 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC   21.00
15 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC   21.00
15 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC   21.00
15 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
15 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
15 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00

R7

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 00:24:32 00:24:13 1.00
2 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:24:34 00:26:44 2.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:23:14 00:29:07 3.00
4 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 00:25:31 00:30:01 4.00
5 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:24:21 00:30:31 5.00
5 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 00:24:21 00:30:31 5.00
7 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 00:34:30 00:31:24 7.00
8 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 00:29:47 00:37:19 8.00
9 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 OOD   17.90
10 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC   21.00
10 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC   21.00
10 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC   21.00
10 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
10 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
10 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
10 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
10 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
10 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00
10 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
10 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R8

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 00:28:20 00:27:58 1.00
2 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 00:32:20 00:29:25 2.00
3 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:28:47 00:31:19 3.00
4 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:28:34 00:35:48 4.00
5 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:29:04 00:36:25 5.00
6 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 00:29:41 00:37:12 6.00
7 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 00:35:01 00:41:12 7.00
8 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 00:35:45 00:44:48 8.00
9 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 OOD   17.90
10 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC   21.00
10 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC   21.00
10 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC   21.00
10 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
10 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
10 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
10 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
10 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
10 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00
10 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
10 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R9

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 00:37:30 00:37:01 1.00
2 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:37:21 00:40:39 2.00
3 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:35:58 00:45:04 3.00
4 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:36:22 00:45:34 4.00
5 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 00:39:17 00:49:14 5.00
6 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 00:35:24 00:51:23 6.00
7 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 00:45:39 00:57:12 7.00
8 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNF   21.00
8 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 DNC   21.00
8 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 DNC   21.00
8 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC   21.00
8 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC   21.00
8 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
8 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
8 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
8 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
8 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
8 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00
8 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
8 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 00:38:15 2 00:37:46 1.00
2 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:38:02 2 00:41:23 2.00
3 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 00:33:46 2 00:49:00 3.00
4 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 00:26:53 1 00:49:53 4.00
5 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:39:58 2 00:50:05 5.00
6 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:42:24 2 00:53:08 6.00
7 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 00:42:49 2 00:53:39 7.00
8 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 00:44:57 2 00:56:20 8.00
9 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 DNC     21.00
9 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 DNC     21.00
9 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC     21.00
9 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC     21.00
9 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC     21.00
9 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC     21.00
9 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC     21.00
9 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC     21.00
9 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC     21.00
9 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC     21.00
9 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC     21.00
9 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC     21.00

R11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:33:22 00:36:18 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:29:15 00:36:39 2.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 00:30:04 00:37:41 3.00
4 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 00:30:41 00:38:27 4.00
5 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 00:27:05 00:39:18 5.00
6 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 DNC   21.00
6 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC   21.00
6 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 DNC   21.00
6 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 DNC   21.00
6 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC   21.00
6 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC   21.00
6 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC   21.00
6 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
6 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
6 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
6 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
6 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
6 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00
6 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
6 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 00:27:48 00:34:50 1.00
2 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 00:29:46 00:37:18 2.00
3 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 DNF   21.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 DNF   21.00
3 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 DNC   21.00
3 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 DNC   21.00
3 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 DNC   21.00
3 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 DNC   21.00
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC   21.00
3 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC   21.00
3 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNF   21.00
3 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC   21.00
3 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
3 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
3 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
3 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
3 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
3 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00
3 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
3 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R15

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 00:23:15 3 00:29:08 1.00
2 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:29:20 3 00:31:55 2.00
3 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 00:26:35 2 00:36:17 3.00
4 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 00:26:30 2 00:36:52 4.00
5 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 DNC     21.00
5 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 DNC     21.00
5 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 DNC     21.00
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC     21.00
5 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC     21.00
5 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC     21.00
5 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC     21.00
5 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC     21.00
5 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC     21.00
5 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC     21.00
5 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC     21.00
5 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC     21.00
5 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC     21.00
5 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC     21.00
5 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC     21.00
5 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC     21.00

R16

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 00:17:55 00:16:37 1.00
2 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 00:15:20 00:16:41 2.00
3 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 00:19:03 00:17:20 3.00
4 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 00:17:05 00:21:24 4.00
5 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 DNC   21.00
5 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 DNC   21.00
5 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 DNC   21.00
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 DNC   21.00
5 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC   21.00
5 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC   21.00
5 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC   21.00
5 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
5 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
5 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
5 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
5 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
5 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
5 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNC   21.00
5 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
5 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R17

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 00:39:20 00:36:29 1.00
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 00:27:05 00:39:12 2.00
3 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 DNC   21.00
3 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 DNC   21.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 DNC   21.00
3 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 DNC   21.00
3 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 DNC   21.00
3 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 DNC   21.00
3 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC   21.00
3 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC   21.00
3 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC   21.00
3 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
3 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
3 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
3 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
3 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
3 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
3 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 DNS   21.00
3 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
3 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

R18

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Deemon Laser 77076 Graeme Nicholson   1078 00:35:05 00:32:33 1.00
2 * Wayfarer 7625 Quentin * 1099 00:37:45 00:34:21 2.00
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 691 00:26:28 00:38:18 3.00
4 Un-Dee_Terd   229 Iain Blair   919 DNC   21.00
4 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 798 DNC   21.00
4 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 798 DNC   21.00
4 Seventh Wave   135 Simon Bates   1013 DNC   21.00
4 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 798 DNC   21.00
4 Sunny Dee Wayfarer 8092 Adrian Mould Steve 1099 DNC   21.00
4 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 798 DNC   21.00
4 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 689 DNC   21.00
4 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 850 DNC   21.00
4 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
4 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 798 DNC   21.00
4 Adrenalin Junkie Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 798 DNC   21.00
4 * International Canoe 217 Tony Marston   919 DNC   21.00
4 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean   798 DNC   21.00
4 In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Ian McLean   1078 DNC   21.00
4 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 691 DNC   21.00
4 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 798 DNC   21.00

www.dee-sc.co.uk
webmaster@dee-sc.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.dee-sc.co.uk
webmaster@dee-sc.co.uk