Dee Sailing Club
DSC Handicap Cats Evening Series 2003

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 1 2         3 1 1 2 1 1     DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 3 1         1 2 2 3 2 DNF     DNC DNC DNC DNC 70.00
3 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 4 6         5 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC     1 1 DNC DNC 92.00
4 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC DNC         3 3 3 4 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 111.00
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 6 7         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 1 1 113.00
6 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC DNC         DNC DNC 4 1 4 DNF     DNC DNC DNC DNC 121.00
7 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC 4         2 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 122.00
8 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2     DNC DNC DNC DNC 131.00
9 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 2 3         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 131.00
10 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 5 5         OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 132.40
11 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC DNC         DNC DNC 5 5 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 136.00
12 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 7 9         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 142.00
13 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 OCS 8         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 148.00








R1

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:34:10 2 00:28:57 1.00
2 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 00:34:47 2 00:29:29 2.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:35:17 2 00:29:54 3.00
4 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 00:37:01 2 00:31:22 4.00
5 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 00:37:42 2 00:31:57 5.00
6 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 00:34:19 2 00:35:01 6.00
7 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 00:44:22 2 00:45:16 7.00
8 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC     14.00
8 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC     14.00
8 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC     14.00
8 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC     14.00
8 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC     14.00
8 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 OCS     14.00

R2

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:18:26 00:15:37 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:18:51 00:15:58 2.00
3 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 00:19:04 00:16:09 3.00
4 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 00:21:54 00:17:07 4.00
5 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 00:20:27 00:17:20 5.00
6 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 00:21:15 00:18:01 6.00
7 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 00:17:51 00:18:13 7.00
8 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 00:21:50 00:18:30 8.00
9 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 00:19:50 00:20:14 9.00
10 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC   14.00
10 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC   14.00
10 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC   14.00
10 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC   14.00

R7

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:23:14 00:19:41 1.00
2 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 00:25:31 00:19:56 2.00
3 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:24:21 00:20:38 3.00
3 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 00:24:21 00:20:38 3.00
5 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 00:29:47 00:25:14 5.00
6 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 OOD   12.20
7 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC   14.00
7 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC   14.00
7 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC   14.00
7 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
7 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC   14.00
7 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC   14.00
7 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC   14.00

R8

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:28:34 00:24:13 1.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:29:04 00:24:38 2.00
3 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 00:29:41 00:25:09 3.00
4 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 00:35:01 00:27:21 4.00
5 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 00:35:45 00:30:18 5.00
6 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 OOD   12.20
7 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC   14.00
7 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC   14.00
7 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC   14.00
7 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
7 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC   14.00
7 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC   14.00
7 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC   14.00

R9

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:35:58 00:30:29 1.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:36:20 00:30:47 2.00
3 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 00:39:17 00:33:17 3.00
4 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 00:35:24 00:35:03 4.00
5 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 00:45:39 00:38:22 5.00
6 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 DNC   14.00
6 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC   14.00
6 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC   14.00
6 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC   14.00
6 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
6 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
6 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC   14.00
6 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC   14.00

R10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 00:33:46 2 00:33:26 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:39:58 2 00:33:52 2.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:42:24 2 00:35:56 3.00
4 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 00:42:49 2 00:36:17 4.00
5 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 00:44:57 2 00:37:46 5.00
6 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 DNC     14.00
6 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC     14.00
6 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC     14.00
6 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC     14.00
6 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC     14.00
6 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC     14.00
6 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC     14.00
6 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC     14.00

R11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:29:15 00:24:47 1.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 00:30:04 00:25:29 2.00
3 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 00:30:41 00:26:00 3.00
4 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 00:27:05 00:26:49 4.00
5 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 DNC   14.00
5 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC   14.00
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC   14.00
5 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC   14.00
5 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
5 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
5 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC   14.00
5 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC   14.00
5 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC   14.00

R12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 00:27:48 00:23:34 1.00
2 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 00:29:46 00:25:14 2.00
3 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 DNF   14.00
3 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 DNC   14.00
3 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC   14.00
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC   14.00
3 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNF   14.00
3 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC   14.00
3 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
3 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC   14.00
3 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC   14.00
3 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC   14.00
3 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC   14.00

R15

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts
1 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 1 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC 14.00
2 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC 14.00
2 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC 14.00
2 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC 14.00

R16

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts
1 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 1 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC 14.00
2 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC 14.00
2 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC 14.00
2 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC 14.00

R17

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts
1 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 1 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC 14.00
2 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC 14.00
2 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC 14.00
2 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC 14.00

R18

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts
1 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Mark Emptage Michelle Roberts 0.98 1 1.00
2 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Alasdair/Allison/Cameron 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Hilberry's Couture Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding */Anne-Marie 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Deesire Dart 18 7268 Ian Clarke Simon Childs 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Moruzzi 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart Hawk 816 Tim Twells Jamie Twells 1.01 DNC 14.00
2 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennesey Paul Oliver 1.28 DNC 14.00
2 Boat 19 Dart 18 6962 John Hope Hannah Hope 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 DeeTox Dart 18 6235 Tom Johnson Michael Johnson 1.18 DNC 14.00
2 Macatak Dart 18 singlehanded 7780 Ian McLean   1.19 DNC 14.00
2 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory * 0.98 DNC 14.00
2 * Dart 18 5933 Simon * 1.18 DNC 14.00

www.dee-sc.co.uk
webmaster@dee-sc.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.dee-sc.co.uk
webmaster@dee-sc.co.uk