Dee Sailing Club
Handicap Catamarans Summer Series 2003

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 8  Discards: 1  Ratings: SCR

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts
1   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 DNC DNC     2 1 3 1 1 1 17.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 2 1     1 2 1 OCS DNC DNC 23.0
3 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 3 2     DNF 3 DNC DNC 2 2 28.0
4   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 1 DNF     RDGa DNF 2 DNF DNC DNC 41.1
5 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNC DNC 3 DNS 47.0
6 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC DNC     DNC DNC RAF DNF DNC DNC 56.0
6 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC DNC     DNF DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 56.0

R1

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 00:56:29 00:45:55 1.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 00:47:19 00:47:19 2.0
3 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 00:51:32 00:48:10 3.0
4 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 00:50:53 00:50:23 4.0
5   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 DNC   8.0
5 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC   8.0
5 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC   8.0

R2

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 01:21:37 01:21:37 1.0
2 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 01:34:39 01:28:27 2.0
3   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 DNC   8.0
3   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 DNF   8.0
3 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 DNF   8.0
3 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC   8.0
3 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC   8.0

R5

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 00:41:30 00:41:30 1.0
2   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 00:56:55 00:53:12 2.0
3   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 RDGa   6.1
4 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 DNF   8.0
4 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 DNF   8.0
4 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC   8.0
4 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNF   8.0

R6

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 00:54:05 00:50:33 1.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 00:51:55 00:51:55 2.0
3 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 00:59:18 00:55:25 3.0
4   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 DNF   8.0
4 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 DNS   8.0
4 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC   8.0
4 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNS   8.0

R7

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 00:50:16 00:50:16 1.0
2   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 01:04:43 00:52:37 2.0
3   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 00:57:07 00:53:23 3.0
4 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 DNC   8.0
4 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 DNC   8.0
4 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 RAF   8.0
4 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC   8.0

R8

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 00:58:21 00:54:32 1.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 OCS   8.0
2 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 DNC   8.0
2   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 DNF   8.0
2 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 DNC   8.0
2 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNF   8.0
2 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC   8.0

R9

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 00:39:06 00:36:33 1.0
2 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 00:47:10 00:44:05 2.0
3 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 00:49:35 00:49:06 3.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 DNC   8.0
4   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 DNC   8.0
4 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC   8.0
4 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC   8.0

R10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Inter 17 96 Alasdair Davidson   1.07 00:44:18 00:41:24 1.0
2 Ar Cat Prindle 18-2 313 Adrian Hutchings Rick Smith 1.07 00:51:20 00:47:59 2.0
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Mark Emptage 1.00 DNC   8.0
3   Dart 16 + spn 1913 Mike Hilton   1.23 DNC   8.0
3 L'Aventura Hurricaine 5.9 52 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan 1.01 DNS   8.0
3 Geronimo KL 17 Regatta 709 Dave Williams Adrian Mould 1.13 DNC   8.0
3 T-Sea Hobie 16 101177 I Gardner J Wright 1.16 DNC   8.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.46
www.sailwave.com