Dee Sailing Club
North Wales Catamaran Series 2003

Complete Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club SCR R1 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Handicap Catamarans Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: SCR
1 Deelirium Nacra F18 58 Alasdair Davidson Jonathan Jenkins Dee S.C. 1.01 1 10 1 1 3.0
2 Lickalotapussy Dart 18 7749 Gareth Owen Joanna Pierce Jones Dee S.C. 1.18 2 2 2 DSQ 6.0
3 Signs by Morrell Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson Dee S.C. 1.18 4 13 3 5 12.0
4 Elmer Hurricane 5.9 Sport 427 Steve Leonard Mike Garner Tresaith S.C. 1.0 5 3 5 18 13.0
5 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Kim Dee S.C. 1.18 3 11 8 3 14.0
6 - Dart 16 Spi 1747 Tom Green Neil Green Bala S.C. 1.25 9 12 4 2 15.0
7 Double Trouble Hurricane 5.9 089 Phil Bain Dave Bain Dee S.C. 1.01 6 6 6 DSQ 18.0
8 - Dart 18 7691 Guy Richardson Michael Moruzzi Dee S.C. 1.18 7 DNF 9 4 20.0
9 Daisy Dart 18 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee S.C. 1.18 8 7 7 6 20.0
10 - Hurricane 5.9 086 Liz Howell Chris Cherry Tresaith S.C. 1.01 12 1 12 11 24.0
11 Bionic Bananas Dart 18 7686 Tony Dodd Colin Kennedy Dee S.C. 1.18 10 8 14 7 25.0
12 - Nacra F18 57 Jon Arran Robert Grimwith S.C. 1.01 13 5 16 DSQ 34.0
13 Animal Nacra 6.0 400 Simon Stannard Dave Harris Dee S.C. 1.0 14 4 17 19 35.0
14 Nimbus 2000 Dart 18 7073 Charlie Hazelwood Peter Dickinson Dee S.C. 1.18 15 14 13 8 35.0
15 Permanent Waves Dart 18 7720 Simon Moruzzi Michael Dodd Dee S.C. 1.18 16 DNS 11 9 36.0
16 Macatak Dart 18 7780 Ian McLean Debbie McLean Dee S.C. 1.18 19 16 10 10 36.0
17 Dav hen law Hurricane 5.9 075 Adrian Wells Brian Clisold Tresaith S.C. 1.01 21 9 18 14 41.0
18 Alegria Dart 16 2449 Robin Hennessy Paul Oliver Dee S.C. 1.28 17 15 15 12 42.0
19 Outrage Prindle 19 628 Chris Morris Roe Morris Bala S.C. 1.0 24 DNS 20 15 59.0
20 Hope Dart 16 2168 Nick Kennedy Lee Moult Dee S.C. 1.28 27 DNF 21 13 61.0
21 L'Aventura Hurricane 5.9 052 Nigel Sedgwick Grant Vaughan Dee S.C. 1.01 22 DNS 23 16 61.0
22 Charity Dart 16 2170 Richard Peck Nick Brown Dee S.C. 1.28 DNF DNS 22 17 69.0
23 - Dart 18 6234 Dave Wood Derek Beddows Dee S.C. 1.18 11 DNC DNC DNC 71.0
24 - Dart 18 7708 Chris Aspinall David Burke Dee S.C. 1.18 18 DNC DNC DNC 78.0
25 Geronimo KL 17.5 Tonic 709 Adrian Mould Dave Williams Dee S.C. 1.19 DNF DNS 19 DNF 79.0
26 Air Express Dart 18 3900 Mat Pollock Rob Clarke Dee S.C. 1.18 20 DNC DNC DNC 80.0
27 The Crewed Pear Dart 18 7092 David Lane Duncan Parry Dee S.C. 1.18 23 DNC DNC DNC 83.0
28 Ar Cat Prindle 18.2 313 A.Hutchins R.Smith Dee S.C. 1.05 25 DNC DNC DNC 85.0
29 Pitchpole Pete Nacra 6.0 236 Pieter Gregory Tom Gregory Dee S.C. 1.0 26 DNC DNC DNC 86.0














www.dee-sc.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.48
www.sailwave.com
www.nwcats.co.uk