Dee Sailing Club
Optimist Summer Series 2005

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 10  Discards: 2

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Nett Notes
1   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 1.0 1.0     DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC     24.0  
2   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas DNC DNC     1.0 1.0 1.0 RAF 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC     30.0  
3   Thundeebird 3 5214 Sophie Spedding DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 2.0 1.0     51.0  
4   Thundeebird 1 5212 Alex Douglas DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0     51.0  
5   Thundeebird 2 5213 Wesley Johnson DNC DNC     DNF DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC     54.0  
6   Snow White 4254 Katie Moruzzi DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNS     59.0  
7   Killer White 4520 Aidan Mould DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNS     64.0  

R1

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 1 1.0  

R2

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 1 1.0  

R5

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas 1 1.0  
2   Thundeebird 2 5213 Wesley Johnson DNF 8.0  

R6

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas 1 1.0  

R7

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas 1 1.0  
2   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 2 2.0  

R8

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 1 1.0  
2   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas RAF 8.0  

R9

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas 1 1.0  
2   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 2 2.0  
3   Thundeebird 2 5213 Wesley Johnson 3 3.0  

R10

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Quaktro 5216 Michael Moruzzi 1 1.0  
2   Spikey 4744 Cameron Douglas 2 2.0  
3   Thundeebird 2 5213 Wesley Johnson 3 3.0  
4   Thundeebird 3 5214 Sophie Spedding DNF 8.0  

R11

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Thundeebird 1 5212 Alex Douglas 1 1.0  
2   Thundeebird 3 5214 Sophie Spedding 2 2.0  
3   Snow White 4254 Katie Moruzzi 3 3.0  
4   Killer White 4520 Aidan Mould DNF 8.0  

R12

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Fin Pos Nett Notes
1   Thundeebird 3 5214 Sophie Spedding 1 1.0  
2   Thundeebird 1 5212 Alex Douglas 2 2.0  
3   Snow White 4254 Katie Moruzzi DNS 8.0  
3   Killer White 4520 Aidan Mould DNS 8.0  

www.dee-sc.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.dee-sc.co.uk