event burgee venue burgee

Junior Mirror-H'c Spring Series 2006

Dee Sailing Club

Complete Results

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Notes
1 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 7.00 5.00  
2 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1386 1.00 2.00 (3.00 2C) 3.00 2C 2.00 2.00 13.00 10.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
3   38224 J Griffiths 1386 2.00 1C 3.00 2C 2.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 21.00 15.00  
4 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 2C 3.00 2C 30.00 24.00  
5 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 4.00 3C 5.00 DNF 33.00 27.00  

R3

Start:Mirror, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.51.00
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1386 0.13.56 0.10.03 1.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
2 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 0.14.08 0.10.57 2.00  
2   38224 J Griffiths 1386 1C   2.00  
4 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 DNC   6.00  
4 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 DNC   6.00  

R4

Start:Mirror, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.23.00
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 0.12.18 0.09.32 1.00  
2 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1386 0.13.30 0.09.44 2.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
3   38224 J Griffiths 1386 2C   3.00  
4 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 DNC   6.00  
4 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 DNC   6.00  

R7

Start:Mirror, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 0.08.50 0.06.51 1.00  
2   38224 J Griffiths 1386 0.10.20 0.07.27 2.00  
3 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1386 2C   3.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
4 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 DNC   6.00  
4 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 DNC   6.00  

R8

Start:Mirror, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 0.10.18 0.07.59 1.00  
2   38224 J Griffiths 1386 0.12.05 0.08.43 2.00  
3 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1386 2C   3.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
4 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 DNC   6.00  
4 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 DNC   6.00  

R9

Start:Mirror, Finishes:Finish time, Time:2.45.00
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 0.13.24 0.10.23 1.00  
2 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1178 0.12.57 0.11.00 2.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
3 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 2C   3.00  
4 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 3C   4.00  
5   38224 J Griffiths 1386 DNC   6.00  

R10

Start:Mirror, Finishes:Finish time, Time:3.18.00
Rank Boat SailNo Junior PY Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Wotta Toppa 22999 A Harris 1290 0.06.34 0.05.05 1.00  
2 Deefender 1098 J Harris 1178 0.06.48 0.05.46 2.00 9&10 sailed Miracle
3 R2Dee2 933 E Bates 1178 2C   3.00  
4 Pomperdo 63672 R Douglas 1386 DNF   5.00  
5   38224 J Griffiths 1386 DNC   6.00  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
1CCrewed on boat
2CCrewed on Boat
3CCrewed on Boat
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish


mirrors@dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com