event burgee venue burgee

Club Championships - Catamarans 2008

Dee Sailing Club

Preliminary Results - Catamarans

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS R1 R2 R3 Total Pts
1st Catamaran Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Jennie Donovan 1.181 1 1 2 4 4
2nd Catamaran   Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding Max Spedding 1.181 2 3 1 6 6
3rd Catamaran Permanent Waves Dart 18 7816 Simon Moruzzi Julie Griffiths 1.181 3 2 3 8 8
4th Catamaran   Inter 17 92 Pete Gregory   1.073 6 4 4 14 14
5th Catamaran Klingon 2 Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 7 5 5 17 17
6th Catamaran Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 4 8 9 DNC 21 21
7th Catamaran   Dart 18 5696 Ollie Son 1.181 5 7 9 DNC 21 21
8th Catamaran So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 8 9 6 23 23
9th Catamaran Carpe Die(ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 9 6 8 DNF 23 23

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:46
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Catamaran Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Jennie Donovan 1.181 11:46 12:09:44 0:23:44 0:20:06 1
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding Max Spedding 1.181 11:46 12:11:23 0:25:23 0:21:30 2
3 Catamaran Permanent Waves Dart 18 7816 Simon Moruzzi Julie Griffiths 1.181 11:46 12:11:41 0:25:41 0:21:45 3
4 Catamaran Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 11:46 12:08:51 0:22:51 0:22:05 4
5 Catamaran   Dart 18 5696 Ollie Son 1.181 11:46 12:13:59 0:27:59 0:23:42 5
6 Catamaran   Inter 17 92 Pete Gregory   1.073 11:46 12:11:54 0:25:54 0:24:08 6
7 Catamaran Klingon 2 Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 11:46 12:10:52 0:24:52 0:24:45 7
8 Catamaran So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 11:46 12:12:33 0:26:33 0:24:50 8
9 Catamaran Carpe Die(ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 11:46 12:11:07 0:25:07 0:25:00 9

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:34
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Catamaran Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Jennie Donovan 1.181 12:34 13:25:22 0:51:22 0:43:30 1
2 Catamaran Permanent Waves Dart 18 7816 Simon Moruzzi Julie Griffiths 1.181 12:34 13:25:47 0:51:47 0:43:51 2
3 Catamaran   Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding Max Spedding 1.181 12:34 13:27:07 0:53:07 0:44:59 3
4 Catamaran   Inter 17 92 Pete Gregory   1.073 12:34 13:22:22 0:48:22 0:45:05 4
5 Catamaran Klingon 2 Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 12:34 13:20:53 0:46:53 0:46:39 5
6 Catamaran Carpe Die(ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 12:34 13:23:20 0:49:20 0:49:05 6
7 Catamaran   Dart 18 5696 Ollie Son 1.181 12:34 13:33:12 0:59:12 0:50:08 7
8 Catamaran Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 12:34 13:25:54 0:51:54 0:50:09 8
9 Catamaran So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 12:34 13:29:13 0:55:13 0:51:39 9

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 6214 Pete Spedding Max Spedding 1.181 13:40 14:06:34 0:26:34 0:22:30 1
2 Catamaran Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Jennie Donovan 1.181 13:40 14:06:35 0:26:35 0:22:31 2
3 Catamaran Permanent Waves Dart 18 7816 Simon Moruzzi Julie Griffiths 1.181 13:40 14:08:30 0:28:30 0:24:08 3
4 Catamaran   Inter 17 92 Pete Gregory   1.073 13:40 14:08:04 0:28:04 0:26:09 4
5 Catamaran Klingon 2 Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 13:40 14:07:56 0:27:56 0:27:48 5
6 Catamaran So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 13:40 14:09:54 0:29:54 0:27:58 6
7 Catamaran Carpe Die(ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005     DNF   8
8 Catamaran Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035     DNC   9
8 Catamaran   Dart 18 5696 Ollie Son 1.181     DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finish8

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com