event burgee venue burgee

Fast Cat Autumn Series

Dee Sailing Club

Preliminary Results as at 16 Nov

Overall

Sailed:22, Discards:6, To count:16, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Total Pts
1st Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 49.0 24.0
2nd Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 45.0 25.0
3rd So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 65.0 37.0
4th Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 94.0 61.0
5th Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 104.0 68.0
6th Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
7th Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 112.0 76.0
7th Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 112.0 76.0
7th Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 112.0 76.0
7th Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 112.0 76.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:33:10 0:31:02 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:34:28 0:34:18 2.0
3 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 0:37:00 0:36:49 3.0
4 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNF   5.0
5 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:21:36 0:20:52 1.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:22:26 0:20:59 2.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:22:36 0:22:29 3.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNF   5.0
5 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:21:12 0:20:29 1.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:22:32 0:21:05 2.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:23:15 0:23:08 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   5.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 1 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 2 2.0
3 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNF 4.0
4 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 5.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 5.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNF 5.0
2 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNF 5.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNF 5.0
5 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 6.0
5 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 6.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1 1.0
2 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 2 2.0
3 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNC 4.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 4.0
3 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 4.0
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 4.0
3 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 4.0
3 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 4.0
3 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 4.0
3 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 4.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNC 3.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 3.0
2 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 3.0
2 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 3.0
2 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 3.0
2 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 3.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNC 3.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 3.0
2 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 3.0
2 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 3.0
2 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 3.0
2 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 3.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNC 3.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 3.0
2 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 3.0
2 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 3.0
2 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 3.0
2 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 3.0
2 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 3.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 1 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 2 2.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 3 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 4 4.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 6.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 1 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 2 2.0
3 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 3 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 5.0

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:45:41 0:44:08 1.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:48:15 0:45:08 2.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:46:22 0:46:08 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 0:52:05 0:51:49 4.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:55:30 0:53:37 1.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:58:32 0:54:45 2.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:56:07 0:55:50 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 0:59:53 0:59:35 4.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:30:43 0:29:41 1.0
2 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:34:24 0:32:11 2.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 DNF   5.0
3 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNF   5.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R19

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 1 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 2 2.0
3 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNC 4.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 4.0
3 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 4.0
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 4.0
3 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 4.0
3 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 4.0
3 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 4.0
3 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 4.0

R20

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 DNF 4.0
2 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNF 4.0
4 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 DNC 5.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC 5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC 5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC 5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC 5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC 5.0

R22

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 1:00:55 0:58:51 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 1:02:05 1:01:46 2.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 1:07:41 1:03:19 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   5.0

R23

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:36:18 0:35:04 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:37:10 0:36:59 2.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:40:30 0:37:53 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   5.0

R24

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 0:26:38 0:24:55 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 0:25:51 0:24:59 2.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 0:26:13 0:26:05 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   5.0
4 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   5.0
4 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   5.0
4 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   5.0

R25

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 38:49 0:37:30 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 37:59 0:37:48 2.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 40:31 0:37:54 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 43:52 0:43:39 4.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R26

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 43:19 0:41:51 1.0
2 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 45:53 0:45:39 2.0
3 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 50:21 0:47:06 3.0
4 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 48:20 0:48:06 4.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

R27

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 41:55 0:41:42 1.0
2 Swallow Spitfire 159 Richard Stacey Alex Harris 1.035 43:13 0:41:45 2.0
3 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 1.005 45:13 0:45:00 3.0
4 So L'Eau Shadow 067 Simon Stannard   1.069 48:35 0:45:27 4.0
5 Klingon II Nacra F18 498 Ian Kirk Andrew Kirk 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory, Mark Emp 1.01 DNC   6.0
5 Estimated Handicap Topaz 16CX Andrew Garrard Michael Dodd 1.233 DNC   6.0
5 Richochet Prindle 18-2 526 Mark Astbury Mark Emptage 1.05 DNC   6.0
5 Wild Cat Nacra F18 110 Kate Spark Mark Emptage 1.005 DNC   6.0
5 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   6.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com