Handicap Monohulls Autumn Series

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:17, Discards:4, To count:13, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 (Abd) R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19(abd) R20(abd) R21(abd) R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 Total Nett Notes
1st Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1.0 1.0       1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0       (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC             1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 40.0 22.0  
2nd   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC       3.0 DNF 1.0 (5.0 DNS)   1.0 1.0 1.0       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 47.0 30.0  
3rd   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore Jon Bloor Dee 1099 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 65.0 38.0  
4th   Enterprise   Mike Dodd   Dee 1116 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC       (4.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0   3.0 (4.0) (4.0)       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 54.0 38.0  
5th Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair Dee 880 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC       (4.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNF)   (4.0) 3.0 3.0       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 56.0 39.0  
6th   RS 500   Paul Oliver   Dee 975 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC       4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)       2.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 DNS             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 67.0 40.0  
7th   RS700 707 Paul Owen   Dee 856 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       4.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 70.0 44.0  
8th   Solo 3313 Rob Benson       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 69.0 45.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1 1.0  
2   RS 500   Paul Oliver   Dee 975 DNS 3.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1 1.0  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1 1.0  
2   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 DNF 3.0  

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 1 1.0  
2 Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair Dee 880 2 2.0  
3   Enterprise   Mike Dodd   Dee 1116 3 3.0  
4   RS700 707 Paul Owen   Dee 856 DNF 5.0  

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   Enterprise   Mike Dodd   Dee 1116 1 1.0  
2   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 DNS 5.0  
2 Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair Dee 880 DNF 5.0  
2   RS700 707 Paul Owen   Dee 856 DNF 5.0  

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 37:50 1.0  
2 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 40:33 2.0  
3   Enterprise   Mike Dodd   Dee 1116 49:15 3.0  
4 Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair Dee 880 39:23 4.0  
5   Solo 3313 Rob Benson     DNS 6.0  

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 39.25 1.0  
2 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 39:54 2.0  
3 Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair Dee 880 39:04 3.0  
4   Enterprise   Mike Dodd   Dee 1116 52:00 4.0  
5   Solo 3313 Rob Benson     DNS 6.0  

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryer   Dee 1043 51:18 1.0  
2 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 51:48 2.0  
3 Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair Dee 880 45:45 3.0  
4   Enterprise   Mike Dodd   Dee 1116 48:20 4.0  
5   Solo 3313 Rob Benson     DNS 6.0  

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   RS 500   Paul Oliver   Dee 975 DNF 2.0  

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   RS 500   Paul Oliver   Dee 975 1 1.0  

R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   RS 500   Paul Oliver   Dee 975 DNS 2.0  

R25

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1 1.0  

R26

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1 1.0  

R27

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes

R28

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore Jon Bloor Dee 1099 1 1.0  

R29

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore Jon Bloor Dee 1099 1 1.0  
2 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 2 2.0  

R30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1 1.0  
2   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore Jon Bloor Dee 1099 2 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com