Handicap Monohulls Lake Late Series

Provisional

Overall

Sailed:16, Discards:4, To count:12, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett Notes
1st Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 46.8 19.8  
2nd   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 62.8 32.8  
3rd   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 62.0 39.0  
4th   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 73.2 45.2  
5th   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 87.0 53.0  
6th   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 92.0 58.0  
7th Wotta Toppa TOPPER 22999 Alex Harris   Dee 1290 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 98.0 65.0  
8th   Solo 4019 WK (2)   WKSC 1155 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 103.0 66.0  
9th   12 2994 Iain Blair   Dee 1093 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 102.0 68.0  
10th   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 102.0 68.0  
11th   Laser EPS 206 Simon Moruzzi   Dee 1013 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 102.0 68.0  
12th   MIRROR 26503     Dee 1372 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 105.0 71.0  
13th   Laser EPS 264 James Douglas     1013 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 110.0 73.0  
14th   LASER PICO 100 Paul Oliver Paul's Friend Dee 1264 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 113.0 76.0  
15th   ENTERPRISE 10932 Mike Huston Peter Huston   1116 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 114.0 77.0  
16th Virtual Insanity LASER 3000 3489 Jonathon Harris   Dee 1032 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 113.0 79.0  
17th   Laser 164583 James Douglas   Dee 1101 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 116.6 79.6  
18th   420 52062 Micheal Moruzzi Jonathon Harris Dee 1087 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 117.0 80.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 34.41 1.0  
2   12 2994 Iain Blair   Dee 1093 38.40 2.0  
3   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 42.00 3.0  
4   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 42.23 4.0  
5 Wotta Toppa TOPPER 22999 Alex Harris   Dee 1290 48.46 5.0  
6   Laser EPS 206 Simon Moruzzi   Dee 1013 38.20 6.0  
7   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 44.04 7.0  
8 Virtual Insanity LASER 3000 3489 Jonathon Harris   Dee 1032 39.30 8.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 20.00 1.0  
2   12 2994 Iain Blair   Dee 1093 21.29 2.0  
3   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 23.14 3.0  
4   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 23.44 4.0  
5   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 24.11 5.0  
6   Laser EPS 206 Simon Moruzzi   Dee 1013 22.56 6.0  
7 Virtual Insanity LASER 3000 3489 Jonathon Harris   Dee 1032 26.00 7.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0.28.20 1.0  
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 0.28.15 2.0  
3   Laser EPS 206 Simon Moruzzi   Dee 1013 0.29.06 3.0  
4   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0.33.49 4.0  
5   ENTERPRISE 10932 Mike Huston Peter Huston   1116 0.34.11 5.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0.28.19 1.0  
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 0.28.41 2.0  
3   Laser EPS 206 Simon Moruzzi   Dee 1013 0.30.10 3.0  
4   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0.35.12 4.0  
5   ENTERPRISE 10932 Mike Huston Peter Huston   1116 DNS 6.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 37:21 1.0  
2   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 42:05 2.0  
3   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 43:02 3.0  
4   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 44:17 4.0  
5   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 39:09 5.0  
6   LASER PICO 100 Paul Oliver Paul's Friend Dee 1264 52:15 6.0  
7   Laser 164583 James Douglas   Dee 1101 OOD 7.3  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 22:51 1.0  
2 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 23:35 2.0  
3   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 27:56 3.0  
4   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 29:04 4.0  
5   LASER PICO 100 Paul Oliver Paul's Friend Dee 1264 39:52 5.0  
18   Laser 164583 James Douglas   Dee 1101 OOD 7.3  

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Solo 4019 WK (2)   WKSC 1155 0:31:24 1.0  
2   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 0:32:29 2.0  
3   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0:32:55 3.0  
4   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 OOD 3.9  
5 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0:32:11 4.0  
6   Laser EPS 264 James Douglas     1013 0:31:20 5.0  

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0:20:00 1.0  
2   Laser EPS 264 James Douglas     1013 0:20:19 2.0  
3   Solo 4019 WK (2)   WKSC 1155 0:23:29 3.0  
4   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 OOD 3.9  
5   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0:24:27 4.0  
6   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 0:24:49 5.0  

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1   Solo 4019 WK (2)   WKSC 1155 1 1.0  
2   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 2 2.0  
3   Solo 4299 WK (1)   WKSC 1155 3 3.0  

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0:25:41 1.0  
2   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 0:27:07 2.0  
3   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 0:32:17 3.0  
4   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 DNS 5.0  

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 0:18:03 1.0  
2   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 15:20:15 2.0  
3 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 OOD 2.9  
4   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 15:15:02 3.0  

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 0:27:50 1.0  
2   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 0:26:03 2.0  
3 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 OOD 2.9  
4   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 0:23:52 3.0  

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 0:15:07 1.0  
2 Wotta Toppa TOPPER 22999 Alex Harris   Dee 1290 0:21:31 2.0  
3   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0:20:08 3.0  
4   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 0:21:08 4.0  
5   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 0:19:38 5.0  
6   MIRROR 26503     Dee 1372 0:15:14 6.0  
7   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 0:15:23 7.0  

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 0:09:37 1.0  
2 Wotta Toppa TOPPER 22999 Alex Harris   Dee 1290 0:12:28 2.0  
3   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0:12:22 3.0  
4   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 0:11:32 4.0  
5   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 0:12:55 5.0  
6   MIRROR 26503     Dee 1372 0:08:44 6.0  
7   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 83:2:00:00 7.0  

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 0:14:24 1.0  
2 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0:14:59 2.0  
3   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0:16:42 3.0  
4   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 0:17:35 4.0  
5   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 OOD 4.6  
6   MIRROR 26503     Dee 1372 0:14:21 5.0  
7   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 0:16:21 6.0  

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   Dee 1155 0:09:02 1.0  
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   Dee 1013 0:08:04 2.0  
3 Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   Dee 1043 0:08:36 3.0  
4   Phantom 903 Dave Ewing   Dee 1043 0:09:54 4.0  
5   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   Dee 1155 OOD 4.6  
6   MIRROR 26503     Dee 1372 0:14:47 5.0  
7   MIRROR 29297 Dave Clements   Dee 1372 0:16:16 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com