event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Monohulls - Overall- Provisional

Dee Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:38, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Warm Up Spring Summer Champagne Autumn Lake Early Lake Late Total Pts
1st Phan Dabby Dozey Phantom 1185 Ian McLean   1043 (3) 1 2 2 1 1 1 11 8
2nd   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 2 2 1 1 2 (23 DNC) 19 DNC 50 27
3rd   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 7 DNC 3 7 DNC 7 DNC (10 DNC) 2 2 38 28
4th   Enterprise 9735 Mike Dodd   1116 7 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 4 9 (19 DNC) 56 37
5th   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 7 DNC 6 7 DNC 4 (10 DNC) 8 6 48 38
6th   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087 4 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 3 (19 DNC) 60 41
7th   Solo 3313 Rob Benson   1155 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 8 (23 DNC) 3 65 42
8th   Solo 257 Andy Goudie   1155 7 DNC (10 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 4 52 42
9th   Laser Radial 164583 James Douglas   1101 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 4 (17) 62 45
10th   Solo 4299     1155 7 DNC (10 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 10 5 56 46
11th Jet Plane National 12 3239 Paul Owen Molly Nash 1093 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 5 (19 DNC) 65 46
12th   Laser EPS 206 Simon Moruzzi   1013 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 6 (11) 58 47
13th Wotta Toppa Topper 22999 Alex Harris   1290 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 7 71 48
14th   Solo 4019     1155 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 8 72 49
15th   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 5 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 (23 DNC) 19 DNC 73 50
16th   National 12 2994 Iain Blair   1093 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (21) 9 71 50
17th   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 7 DNC 8 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 (23 DNC) 19 DNC 74 51
18th   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 7 DNC 7 5 7 DNC 6 (23 DNC) 19 DNC 74 51
19th   Mirror (Solo non kite) 29297 Dave Clements   1372 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (12) 10 63 51
20th   Solo 4072     1155 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 11 (19 DNC) 71 52
21st   Mirror (Solo non kite) 26503     1372 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 12 76 53
22nd   Laser Radial 164583 Cameron Douglas   1101 1 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 19 DNC 77 54
23rd   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 7 DNC 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 19 DNC 77 54
24th   Laser EPS 264 James Douglas   1013 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 13 77 54
25th   Laser   Matt Pollock   1078 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 13 (19 DNC) 73 54
26th Oh Behave B14 692 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 880 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 (23 DNC) 19 DNC 78 55
27th   Laser Pico 100 Paul Oliver   1264 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 14 78 55
28th   Laser EPS 135 Simon Bates   1013 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 14 (19 DNC) 74 55
29th   Dart 16 (Solo) 2170 Jonathan Harris   850 7 DNC 10 DNC 3 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 19 DNC 79 56
30th   Enterprise 10932 Mike Huston Peter Huston 1116 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 15 79 56
31st   Solo 3782     1155 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 15 (19 DNC) 75 56
32nd Virtual Insanity Laser 3000 3489 Jonathan Harris   1032 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (23 DNC) 16 80 57
33rd In Dee Car Park Laser 15182 Iain Blair   1078 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 16 (19 DNC) 76 57
34th Tango Hunter 19   Greg Cooper   1141 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 5 10 DNC (23 DNC) 19 DNC 81 58
35th   GP14 12823     1127 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 17 (19 DNC) 77 58
36th   Mirror (Solo non kite) 24303 Ray Macklin   1372 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC 18 (19 DNC) 78 59
37th   Laser Radial 178959     1101 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (19) 19 DNC 79 60
38th   Phantom 487 Mike Huston   1043 7 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 10 DNC (20) 19 DNC 80 60

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com