event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Monohulls - Spring - Provisional

Dee Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:2, To count:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Pts
1st Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 (2) 2 2       (3) 2 1 1 1     1 1 2 18 13
2nd   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1 1       1 1 5 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC     (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 38 24
3rd   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC       2 3 2 4 DNC 3 DNC     3 2 1 32 24
4th   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC       (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 5 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC     2 3 6 DNF 47 35
5th   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC       4 4 4 DNF 4 DNC 3 DNC     (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 52 38
6th   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC       (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 5 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC     4 5 6 DNF 51 39
7th   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC       (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 5 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC     6 DNF 4 6 DNF 52 40
8th   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC       6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 2 3 DNC     (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 55 41

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 2 2
3   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 DNC 4
3   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 4
3   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 4
3   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 4
3   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 4
3   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 4

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 2 2
3   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 DNC 4
3   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 4
3   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 4
3   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 4
3   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 4
3   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 4

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 2 2
3   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 DNC 4
3   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 4
3   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 4
3   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 4
3   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 4
3   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 4

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043  
  Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043  
  Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013  
  Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078  
  RS700 707 Paul Owen   820  
  Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043  
  RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975  
  Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043  
  Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043  
  Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013  
  Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078  
  RS700 707 Paul Owen   820  
  Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043  
  RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975  
  Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043  
  Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043  
  Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013  
  Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078  
  RS700 707 Paul Owen   820  
  Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043  
  RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975  
  Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099  

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 2 2
3 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 3 3
4   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 4 4
5   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 6
5   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 6
5   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 6
5   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 6

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 2 2
3   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 3 3
4   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 4 4
5   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 6
5   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 6
5   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 6
5   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 6

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 1 1
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 2 2
3   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNF 4
4   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 DNC 5
4   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 5
4   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 5
4   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 5
4   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 5

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 1 1
2   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 2 2
3   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 DNC 4
3   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 DNC 4
3   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 4
3   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 4
3   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 4
3   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 4

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 1 1
2   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 DNC 3
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 DNC 3
2   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNC 3
2   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 3
2   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNC 3
2   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNC 3
2   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 3

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043  
  Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043  
  Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013  
  Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078  
  RS700 707 Paul Owen   820  
  Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043  
  RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975  
  Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099  

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043  
  Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043  
  Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013  
  Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078  
  RS700 707 Paul Owen   820  
  Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043  
  RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975  
  Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099  

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 1 1
2   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 2 2
3   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 3 3
4   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 4 4
5   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNF 6
6   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 DNC 7
6   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 7
6   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 7

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 1 1
2   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 2 2
3   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 3 3
4   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 4 4
5   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 5 5
6   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 DNC 7
6   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 7
6   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 7

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Laser EPS 264 Pete Spedding   1013 1 1
2 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 2 2
3   Laser 142222 Ian Graham   1078 DNF 6
3   Phantom 930 Dave Ewing   1043 DNF 6
3   RS500 500 Paul Oliver   975 DNF 6
6   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 DNC 7
6   RS700 707 Paul Owen   820 DNC 7
6   Wayfarer 8269 Peter Beardmore   1099 DNC 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com