event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Monohulls - Warmup - Provisional

Dee Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R13 R14 R15 Total Pts
1st   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101 2 1 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 12
2nd   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 (6 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 1 1 19 13
3rd Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 1 3 3 2 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 17 13
4th   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087 3 2 2 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 19 15
5th   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820 (5 DNF) 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 2 3 DNF 24 19
6th   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035 (6 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 28 22
6th Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747 (6 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 28 22

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
1 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 12:33 12:55:35 20:45 0:19:54 1
2   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101     23:40 0:21:30 2
3   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087     26:42 0:24:34 3
4   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820     DNF   5
5   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 12:33   DNC   6
5   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035 12:33 12:58:55 DNC   6
5 Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747     DNC   6

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101     26:13 0:23:49 1
2   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087     27:09 0:24:59 2
3 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043     26:35 0:25:29 3
4   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043     DNC   5
4   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820     DNC   5
4   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035     DNC   5
4 Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747     DNC   5

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101     25:06 0:22:48 1
2   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087     25:07 0:23:06 2
3 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043     24:10 0:23:10 3
4   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043     DNC   5
4   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820     DNC   5
4   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035     DNC   5
4 Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747     DNC   5

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 2 2
3   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101 DNC 4
3   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087 DNC 4
3   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820 DNC 4
3   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035 DNC 4
3 Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747 DNC 4

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820 2 2
3   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101 DNC 4
3 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 DNC 4
3   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087 DNC 4
3   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035 DNC 4
3 Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747 DNC 4

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Pts
1   Phantom 1258 John Pryor   1043 1 1
2   RS700 707 Paul Owens   820 DNF 3
3   Laser Radial 164583 Cam Douglas   1101 DNC 4
3 Raspberry Blower Phantom 1179 Ian McLean   1043 DNC 4
3   420 52062 Michael Moruzzi Jonathan Harris 1087 DNC 4
3   Laser 2 7205 Ollie Shaw   1035 DNC 4
3 Skiff Little Fingers 49er 060 Iain Blair Jenny Blair 747 DNC 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com