event burgee venue burgee

Dart 18 GP3

Dee Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:54 on May 16, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 20 Towergate Marine 7770 Stokes Bay S.C. Alan Kernick Fiona Kernick 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 15 Typhoon 7724 Stokes Bay S.C. David Lloyd Joanna Jones-Pierce 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 12 Blow Me 7838 NSSC Jamie Lynch Jamie Ferguson (11.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 18.0
4th 14 Pussy Galore 7707 Dee S.C. Will Thopmson Hannah Smith 5.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
5th 9 Bogtrotter II 7534 Dee S.C. James Douglas Alex Douglas 6.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 34.0 23.0
6th 25 Matt Finish 7685 Bridlington Y.C. Matt Exon Helen Jones 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
7th 1 Grace Under Pressure 7816 Dee S.C. Simon Moruzzi Jenni Donavan 8.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 42.0 33.0
8th 7 La Vela 7810 Stokes Bay S.C. Marco Manganelli Debbie Mclean 4.0 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNS) 5.0 6.0 64.0 36.0
9th 21 Jamie Dodger 6921 Netley S.C. Paulo Roberts Flakey Blakey 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 10.0 9.0 51.0 39.0
10th 11 Daisy & Buttercup 7778 Dee S.C. Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 9.0 4.0 7.0 (28.0 DNS) 8.0 17.0 73.0 45.0
11th 6 Bracklesham Board Riders 7780 Netley S.C. Sean O'Connor Liz Ferguson 14.0 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 7.0 70.0 54.0
12th 19 7894 Bridlington Y.C. Joe Franks Dan Wilson 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 13.0 16.0 77.0 60.0
13th 18 Wavelength - Generators 7791 RYYC Chris Maw Rachel Porter 16.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 84.0 67.0
14th 8 Wonkey Donkey 7735 Whistable Y.C. Julie Dod Tony Dod 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 10.0 9.0 15.0 87.0 68.0
15th 5 Dart Vader 7678 Netley S.C. Luke Scott Melanie Scott 12.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 18.0 87.0 68.0
16th 3 Dirty Dog 7167 Netley S.C. Tom Parker Sarah Newton (21.0) 19.0 21.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 102.0 81.0
17th 4 Here Pussy Pussy 7714 Red Wharf Bay S.C. Michael Cadman Steve Roberts (20.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 102.0 82.0
18th 24 6137 Dee S.C. Kevin Masterson Mike (23.0) 22.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 107.0 84.0
19th 16 7014 IOSSC Rob Smith Bee Ralph (22.0) 18.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 121.0 99.0
20th 13 Deetox 6235 Dee S.C. Mat Pollock Pete Clements 25.0 23.0 24.0 (28.0 DNS) 15.0 14.0 129.0 101.0
21st 10 1207 Carsington S.C. Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 13.0 20.0 13.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 130.0 102.0
22nd 2 One of these days 6144 Dee S.C. Kimmy McMullen Paula Goudie 19.0 24.0 23.0 19.0 22.0 (28.0 DNS) 135.0 107.0
23rd 22 2264 Bridlington Y.C. Jay Round Damian Ogronik 15.0 (28.0 DNF) 9.0 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 136.0 108.0
24th 17 7677 Whistable Y.C. Mark Robson Suzanne Stuart-Smith (26.0) 25.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 134.0 108.0
25th 26 7673 Stokes Bay S.C. Simon Dewsbury Cai Pritchard 18.0 21.0 20.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 143.0 115.0
26th 27 7073 Dee S.C. Charlie Hazelwood   (28.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 152.0 124.0
27th 23 7662 Dee S.C. Ian Smith Sahra 24.0 (28.0 OCS) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 164.0 136.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dart18.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com