event burgee venue burgee

Fast Cat Spring Series

Dee Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R4 R5 R6 Total Pts
1st A Class Auscat 4S 50 Andy Potter   0.988 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Tornado Classic 97 Mathew Pollock James Miller 1.024 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 0.966 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory 1.03 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Class Auscat 4S 50 Andy Potter   0.988 12:58 0:13:07 1.0
2 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 0.966 21:51 0:22:37 2.0
3 Tornado Classic 97 Mathew Pollock James Miller 1.024 DNC   4.0
3 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 DNC   4.0
3 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   4.0
3 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory 1.03 DNC   4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tornado Classic 97 Mathew Pollock James Miller 1.024 22:31 0:21:59 1.0
2 A Class Auscat 4S 50 Andy Potter   0.988 22:26 0:22:42 2.0
3 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 0.966 40:00 0:41:24 3.0
4 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory 1.03 DNC   5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Class Auscat 4S 50 Andy Potter   0.988 21:40 0:21:56 1.0
2 Tornado Classic 97 Mathew Pollock James Miller 1.024 22:42 0:22:10 2.0
3 Deelerium Nacra F18 58 Rob Lucking Arthur McDonald 0.966 26:41 0:27:37 3.0
4 Carpe Di (ee) Em Inter 18 545 Colin Thomas Mike Rimmer 1.005 DNC   5.0
4 Inter 17 / Nacra 6.0 92 / 236 Pieter Gregory   1.073 DNC   5.0
4 Animal Nacra 6.0 GBR400 Graham Maxwell Nigel Sedgwick, Pieter Gregory 1.03 DNC   5.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.6
www.sailwave.com