Spring

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd DART 16 2067 Dee SC Jonathon Waddington   910 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
3rd DART 16 X tbc Dee SC tbc   890 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 37.0 27.0
4th RS 500 Dee SC Paul Oliver   975 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 1 1.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 1 1.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 1 1.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 56.33 1.0
2 DART 16 2067 Dee SC Jonathon Waddington   910 1.1.12 2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 17.26 1.0
2 DART 16 2067 Dee SC Jonathon Waddington   910 18.3 2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 DART 16 2067 Dee SC Jonathon Waddington   910 15.48 1.0
2 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 16.43 2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 43.39 1.0
2 DART 16 X tbc Dee SC tbc   890 44.22 2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 500 Dee SC Paul Oliver   975 39.44 1.0
2 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 38.41 2.0
3 DART 16 X tbc Dee SC tbc   890 38.58 3.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1090 Mike Dodd   945 43.56 1.0
2 DART 16 X tbc Dee SC tbc   890 41.38 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com