Handicap Fleet

Dee Sailing Club

Autumn Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
4/10/15 (R4)
 
4/10/15 (R5)
 
18/10 (R7)
 
18/10 (R8)
 
18/10 (R9)
 
Mostyn Race
 
Total Nett
1st   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 3.0 42.6 31.6
2nd     MIRROR 70862 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington Harriet Waddington 1385 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
3rd     LASER VORTEX 1090   Mike Dodd   945 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 51.0
4th     DART 16   Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 910 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 69.0 58.0
5th     LASER 3000 3489 Dee Sailing Club Alex Harris Julie Harris 1058 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0
6th     DART 16 2157 Dee Sailing Club Jonathon Waddington TBC 910 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 61.0
7th     DART 16 2157 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington (single handed) 910 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 79.0 68.0
8th     SPRINT 15 1920 Dee Sailing Club Steve Roberts   933 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 68.0
9th     MIRROR 70861 Dee Sailing Club James Waddington Josh Waddington 1385 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 69.0
10th     MIRROR 24833 Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 1385 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 82.0 71.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRROR 70862 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington Harriet Waddington 1385 46.02 0.58.10 1.0
2     SPRINT 15 1920 Dee Sailing Club Steve Roberts   933 55.41 0.59.41 2.0
3     MIRROR 70861 Dee Sailing Club James Waddington Josh Waddington 1385 47.22 0.59.51 3.0
4     DART 16 2157 Dee Sailing Club Jonathon Waddington TBC 910 58.06 1.03.51 4.0
5     MIRROR 24833 Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 1385 56.42 1.11.39 5.0
6   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 OOD   5.3

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRROR 70862 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington Harriet Waddington 1385 30.15 0.32.46 1.0
2     DART 16 2157 Dee Sailing Club Jonathon Waddington TBC 910 32.38 0.35.52 2.0
3   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 OOD   5.3
4     SPRINT 15 1920 Dee Sailing Club Steve Roberts   933 DNF   11.0
4     MIRROR 70861 Dee Sailing Club James Waddington Josh Waddington 1385 DNF   11.0
4     MIRROR 24833 Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 1385 DNF   11.0

4/10/15 (R4)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRROR 70862 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington Harriet Waddington 1385 0.48.23 0.41.55 1.0
2     LASER 3000 3489 Dee Sailing Club Alex Harris Julie Harris 1058 0.48.23 0.45.44 2.0
3     LASER VORTEX 1090   Mike Dodd   945 0.56.40 0.59.58 3.0
4   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 0.47.56 1.01.37 4.0

4/10/15 (R5)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRROR 70862 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington Harriet Waddington 1385 72.01 0.52.00 1.0
2     LASER 3000 3489 Dee Sailing Club Alex Harris Julie Harris 1058 57.48 0.54.38 2.0
3     LASER VORTEX 1090   Mike Dodd   945 62.50 1.06.29 3.0

18/10 (R7)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 22.19 0.19.07 1.0
2     DART 16   Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 910 17.30 0.19.14 2.0

18/10 (R8)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     DART 16   Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 910 13.17 0.14.36 1.0
2   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 17.37 0.15.06 2.0

18/10 (R9)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 DNF 11.0
1     DART 16   Dee Sailing Club Paul Oliver TBC 910 DNF 11.0

Mostyn Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER VORTEX 1090   Mike Dodd   945 69.37 1.13.40 1.0
2     DART 16 2157 Dee Sailing Club Matthew Waddington (single handed) 910 92.02 1.41.08 2.0
3   Jaguhaha Jaguar 22 **** Dee Sailing Club Ian McLean Andy Goudie 1167 120.00 1.42.50 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com