event burgee venue burgee

Dart Open TT No.1

Dee Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14.35 on 04/05/15

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Mat Finish Dart 18 7685 Bridlington RYYC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 17.0 8.0
2nd Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNF) 40.0 13.0
3rd dingyinsurance.com Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Rob Giardelli 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNF) 41.0 14.0
4th Business As Usual Dart 18 7923 Bridlington RYYC Des Barnes Sara Stones 7.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
5th La Vachete Avglass Dart 18 7930 Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 25.0
6th La Vela Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli James Waddington 4.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0) 41.0 28.0
7th Deva Sail Racing Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Steve Roberts 11.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 (15.0) 56.0 41.0
8th Concrete Boots Dart 18 4701 Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis   9.0 13.0 9.0 (16.0) 9.0 5.0 61.0 45.0
9th Dart 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Beverley Goodchild 6.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 (27.0 DNF) 73.0 46.0
10th Elektra Dart 18 6153 Weston SC Sean O'Connor Helen Jones 14.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0) 4.0 67.0 48.0
11th Fluid Dart 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 10.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 2.0 66.0 49.0
12th Ebay? Dart 18 7382 Barry Peters   20.0 5.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 (27.0 DNF) 85.0 58.0
13th Coming From Behind Dart 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Ta Wood 13.0 16.0 12.0 7.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 89.0 62.0
14th Captian Nemo Dart 18 7969 DWSC Adrian Parsons Mark Stones (19.0) 17.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 84.0 65.0
15th Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Lee Matthews Tom Norman 12.0 14.0 15.0 17.0 (22.0) 8.0 88.0 66.0
16th Dart 18 7847 Jay Round Alyesha Malkam 8.0 10.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 96.0 69.0
17th Deetox Dart 18 6235 Dee SC Mathew 'Goatblower' Pollock Peter Clements 15.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 (23.0) 12.0 97.0 74.0
18th Walele Dart 18 7410 Runswick Bay SC Mick Singleton Olivia Barrett 16.0 21.0 18.0 11.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 111.0 84.0
19th The Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley Matthew Waddington 18.0 15.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 111.0 84.0
20th Dart 18 4630 Dee SC Roger Sanders Tom Sanders (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 119.0 92.0
21st Deva Sail Racing Youth Team Dart 18 6912 Dee SC Abbie Sanders Jake Davies 17.0 18.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 DNF 132.0 105.0
22nd Grace Under Pressure Dart 18 7816 Dee SC Jonny Harris Alex Harris (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 134.0 107.0
23rd Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson James Miller (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNF 140.0 113.0
24th Grace Under Pressure Dart 18 7816 Dee SC James Miller Pete Hope (27.0 DNC) 20.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 155.0 128.0
25th Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Ian Smith Pippa Owen (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 27.0 DNF 156.0 129.0
26th Top Cat Dart 18 7959 WBTLBY Mike Jones Lee Rowley (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dart18.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.6
www.sailwave.com