event burgee venue burgee

Dart 18 TT No.1

Dee Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:40 on 27/03/16

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Medical R1 Total Nett
1st 22 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 593 Dee Sailing Club James Douglas Alison Douglas   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 15 dingyinsurance.com Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay Sailing Club David Lloyd Mark Stones   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 21 Deva Sail Racing Dart 18 7973 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Isabella Martindale   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 23   Dart 18 7940 Dee Sailing Club Kenny Watson Drew Young   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 4 Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee Sailing Club Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 3 Kamikaze Dart 18 4293 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Alizee Malavart   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 20 Ebay? Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Sailing Club Barry Peters     7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 17 Triggers Dart Dart 18 5122 Canvey Island Sailing Club Owen Cox Emma Capper   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 18   Dart 18 5329 Dee Sailing Club Mike Feely Justin Feely   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 19 WOFTAM 7 Dart 18 7673 Dee Sailing Club Mathew Pollock Alex Middleton   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 24   Dart 18 6557 Dee Sailing Club John Hayley Thomas Hayley   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 25 Zamburat Dart 18 7662 Dee Sailing Club Henry Hughes Ella Marston   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 26   Dart 18 7644 Netley Sailing Club Tom Parker Clare Stubbs   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 27   Dart 18 6912 West Kirby Sailing Club Mark Hinton Liam Camrbridge   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 28 MAT FINISH Dart 18 7685 Bridlington RYYC Mat Exon Jakob Exon   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 29 Dartful Roger Dart 18 2604 Dee Sailing Club Roger Sanders Jack Davies   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 30   Dart 18 5933 Dee Sailing Club Michael Moruzzi Cameron Douglas   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 1 La Vachete Avglass Dart 18 7930 Dee Sailing Club Geoff Lloyd Jenny LLoyd   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 2   Dart 18 7983 Runswick Bay Sailing Club Ben Willis Sara Stones   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 5   Dart 18 7984 UKIDA Mike Jones Robert Giardelli   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 6   Dart 18 1288 Worthing Sailing Club Abigail Jupp Alizee Malavart   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 7   Dart 18 7708 Dee Sailing Club Chris Aspinall Anna Aspinall   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 8 La Vela Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Marco Maganelli Alicia Monkman   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 9 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Dee Sailing Club Will Thompson Lucy Mayhew   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 10   Dart 18 4222 Dee Sailing Club Andrew Nash Billie Christie   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 12 The Dart Side Dart 18 5281 Dee Sailing Club Jonathan Waddington James Waddington   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 13 Black Dart Dart 18 6875 Dee Sailing Club Mal Taylor Kerry Thornicroft   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 14 Daisy & Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Restronguet Sailing Club Dan Teubert Amy Teubert   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 16 Living the Dream Dart 18 7349 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp   30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0

www.dee-sc.co.uk

www.dart18.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com