event burgee venue burgee

Dee Sailing Club Regatta

Dee Sailing Club & West Kirby Sailing Club Regattas

Results are final as of 16:55 on 27/05/2017

Dart 18 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Dart 18 Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Dart 18 Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC John Hayley Mark Hinton   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Dart 18 The Dart Side Dart 18 5281 Dee SC Jonathan Waddington Matthew Waddington   7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Dart 18 Black Dog Dart 18 6875 Dee SC Mal Taylor Andy Nash   3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th Dart 18   Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Lyne   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dart 18 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson Billy Boobs   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Falcon Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Falcon hawk Falcon 46 West Kirby SC John Bertham     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Falcon Harrier Falcon 37 West Kirby SC P Price     3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Falcon Aquila Falcon 58 West Kirby SC John Corkhill     2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Falcon Hawkeye Falcon 57 West Kirby SC Dave Pilling     4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Falcon Taita Falcon 62 West Kirby SC Kay Eggleton     5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Falcon Hawkwind Falcon 55 West Kirby SC Pete Evans     8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th Falcon Lanner Falcon 60 West Kirby SC Ian Scouter     9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th Falcon Sooty Falcon 61 West Kirby SC D Robinson     10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
9th Falcon Merlin Falcon 52 West Kirby SC John Downs     11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th Falcon Bataleur Falcon 53 Fidlers Ferry SC Adrian Dodd     6.0 15.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th Falcon   Falcon 63 West Kirby SC Martin Whittingham Jones     7.0 15.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th Falcon Ratonero Falcon 56 West Kirby SC Karen Cumings     15.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 25.0
13th Falcon Phoenix Falcon 50 West Kirby SC Martin Mayhew     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
13th Falcon Falcon II Falcon 38 West Kirby SC Claire Wright     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Hilbre Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Hilbre Hirondelle Hilbre 5 West Kirby SC Jemima Riley     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Hilbre Highlight Hilbre 2 West Kirby SC Tim Riley     3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Hilbre Highway Man Hilbre 7 West Kirby SC Roger Glover     2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Hilbre Hicotee Hilbre 27 West Kirby SC Pete Bramley     6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Hilbre Hilsa Hilbre 17 West Kirby SC Chris Booth     7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Hilbre Hi Hat Hilbre 53 West Kirby SC D Pointing     9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th Hilbre Hie Hilbre 38 West Kirby SC Bob Jarvis     10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th Hilbre Hie Hilbre 6 West Kirby SC John Hoppins     4.0 14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th Hilbre Hioco Hilbre 4 West Kirby SC A Mearns     5.0 14.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Hilbre   Hilbre 20 West Kirby SC A Kemp     11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
11th Hilbre Hiccup Hilbre 8 West Kirby SC A Dangerfield     8.0 14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th Hilbre Hiawatha Hilbre 9 West Kirby SC       14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
12th Hilbre Hilbre Hilbre 1 West Kirby SC Richard Corner     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Opera Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Opera Silvana Opera 14 Hoylake SC       1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Opera La Boheme Opera 11 Hoylake SC Huw Chapman     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Fast H'Cap Dingy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Fast H'Cap Dingy   29er 1959       919 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast H'Cap Dingy 7th Wave Laser EPS 135 Dee SC Simon Bates   1030 3.0 RET 3.0 DNS 6.0 6.0

H'cap Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st H'cap Catamaran Loose Cannon Sprint 15 1910 Dee SC Stephen Roberts     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

H'cap Dingy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st H'cap Dingy   Mirror 70861 Dee SC James Waddington Josh Waddington   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Star Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Star Mars Star 11 West Kirby SC A Slater     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Star Juno Star 1 West Kirby SC J Dowler     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Star Capella Star 6 West Kirby SC N Lendingham     3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Star Melcury Star 12 West Kirby SC John Begley     4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Star Carina Star 4 West Kirby SC Pam Wilcocks     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Med H'Cap Dingy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Med H'Cap Dingy   420 55871       1109 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Med H'Cap Dingy   Finn 5       1045 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Med H'Cap Dingy   GP14 13720       1131 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th Med H'Cap Dingy   Aero 2196       1071 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th Med H'Cap Dingy   Finn 617       1045 11.0 RET 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th Med H'Cap Dingy   RS300 379       979 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
7th Med H'Cap Dingy Albie-back Albacore 6833 Dee SC Ian McLean   1041 4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Med H'Cap Dingy   Laser 182987       1087 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
8th Med H'Cap Dingy   Laser 203287       1087 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
8th Med H'Cap Dingy   Laser 212       1087 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 Total Nett
1st Cruisers Rosie Cruiser 110 Dee SC David Purdell-Lewis   1053 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cruisers Mingulay Cruiser 15 Dee SC Roy Sheriff   1214 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

Limbo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Boat Number Club Helm Crew PY R2 Total Nett
1st Limbo   Limbo 105 West Kirby SC Pete Johansen     1.0 1.0 1.0

http://www.dee-sc.co.uk
office@dee-sc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com