event burgee venue burgee

Long Distance Races

Dee Sailing Club

Long Distance Races

Dart 18 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                  25/06/2017 08/10/2017    
                  11:34 11:40    
1st Dart 18 Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC John Haley Shorty 816 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Dart 18 Bogtrotter 2 Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas 816 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Dart 18   Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris 816 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th Dart 18   Dart 18 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins Olly 816 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Dart 18 Black Dog Dart 18 6875 Dee SC Mal Taylor   816 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Dart 18 Near Myth Dart 18 4222 Dee SC Andy Nash   816 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Fast Cat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                  25/06/2017 08/10/2017    
                  11:34 11:40    
1st Fast Cat Stealth F16 5 Dee SC Alex Harris   685 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Fast Cat Barnett Waddingham Nacra 18 45 Dee SC Jon Worthington WKSC Junior 678 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd Fast Cat   A-Class 50 Dee SC Andy Potter   684 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Fast Cat Deelirium Nacra 18 58 Dee SC R Lucking ? 678 3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Handicap Cat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                  25/06/2017 08/10/2017    
                  11:34 11:40    
1st Handicap Cat   Dart 16 ? Dee SC Andy Hiscocks   905 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Handicap Cat Club Boat Dart 16 ? Dee SC Paul Oliver ? 905 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Race 4 - Dart 18 Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 11:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Dart 18 Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC John Haley Shorty 816 1 1.0
2 Dart 18   Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris 816 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Black Dog Dart 18 6875 Dee SC Mal Taylor   816 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Bogtrotter 2 Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas 816 DNC 7.0
4 Dart 18   Dart 18 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins Olly 816 DNC 7.0
4 Dart 18 Near Myth Dart 18 4222 Dee SC Andy Nash   816 DNS 7.0

Race 5 - Dart 18 Fleet - 08/10/2017 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40:00, Course: Round Hilbre
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Dart 18 Bogtrotter 2 Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas 816 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC John Haley Shorty 816 2 2.0
3 Dart 18   Dart 18 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins Olly 816 3 3.0
4 Dart 18   Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris 816 DNC 7.0
4 Dart 18 Black Dog Dart 18 6875 Dee SC Mal Taylor   816 DNC 7.0
4 Dart 18 Near Myth Dart 18 4222 Dee SC Andy Nash   816 DNC 7.0

Race 4 - Fast Cat Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 11:34

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Cat Barnett Waddingham Nacra 18 45 Dee SC Jon Worthington WKSC Junior 678 11:34:00   1:08:15 1:40:40 1.0
2 Fast Cat   A-Class 50 Dee SC Andy Potter   684     1:11:09 1:44:01 2.0
3 Fast Cat Deelirium Nacra 18 58 Dee SC R Lucking ? 678     1:35:50 2:21:21 3.0
4 Fast Cat Stealth F16 5 Dee SC Alex Harris   685     1:47:22 2:36:44 4.0

Race 5 - Fast Cat Fleet - 08/10/2017 at 11:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Cat Stealth F16 5 Dee SC Alex Harris   685     1:29:35 2:10:47 1.0
2 Fast Cat Barnett Waddingham Nacra 18 45 Dee SC Jon Worthington WKSC Junior 678     DNC   5.0
2 Fast Cat   A-Class 50 Dee SC Andy Potter   684     DNC   5.0
2 Fast Cat Deelirium Nacra 18 58 Dee SC R Lucking ? 678     DNC   5.0

Race 4 - Handicap Cat Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 11:34

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap Cat   Dart 16 ? Dee SC Andy Hiscocks   905 DNC 3.0
1 Handicap Cat Club Boat Dart 16 ? Dee SC Paul Oliver ? 905 DNF 3.0

Race 5 - Handicap Cat Fleet - 08/10/2017 at 11:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Cat   Dart 16 ? Dee SC Andy Hiscocks   905     2:01:49 2:14:36 1.0
2 Handicap Cat Club Boat Dart 16 ? Dee SC Paul Oliver ? 905     DNC   3.0

http://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

http://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com