event burgee venue burgee

Dart 18 Autumn Series 2018

Dee Sailing Club

Dart 18 Autumn Series 2018

Dart 18 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
02 Sept 2018
Race 2
02 Sept 2018
Race 3
02 Sept 2018
Race 4
16 Sept 2018
Race 5
16 Sept 2018
Race 7
23 Sept 2018
Total Nett
1st   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Speddo   1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
3rd   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 24.0 18.0
4th     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   (7.0) 5.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
5th   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
6th   Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Jon Worthington     3.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
7th   Lickalotopuss Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson     4.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 37.0 24.0
8th     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd ???   (12.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 OCS 6.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
9th     Dart 18 8434 Dee SC ??? ???   (8.0) 6.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
10th     Dart 18 3888 Dee SC Darren ???   9.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
11th   Probably 7348 ? Dart 18 7343 Dee SC ??? ???   13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
12th     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   12.0 DNF (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
12th     Dart 18 5329 Dee SC Mike Feely Justin Feely   12.0 DNF (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 33.0

Race 1 - Dart 18 Class - 02 Sept 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Speddo   1 1.0
2   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2 2.0
3   Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Jon Worthington     3 3.0
4   Lickalotopuss Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson     4 4.0
5   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   5 5.0
6   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     6 6.0
7     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   7 7.0
8     Dart 18 8434 Dee SC ??? ???   8 8.0
9     Dart 18 3888 Dee SC Darren ???   9 9.0
10     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd ???   DNS 12.0
10     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   DNF 12.0
10     Dart 18 5329 Dee SC Mike Feely Justin Feely   DNF 12.0

Race 2 - Dart 18 Class - 02 Sept 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Speddo   1 1.0
2   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     2 2.0
3   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   3 3.0
4   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   5 5.0
6     Dart 18 8434 Dee SC ??? ???   6 6.0
7     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd ???   7 7.0
8   Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Jon Worthington     DNF 13.0
8   Lickalotopuss Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson     DNF 13.0
8     Dart 18 3888 Dee SC Darren ???   DNF 13.0
8     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   DNF 13.0
8     Dart 18 5329 Dee SC Mike Feely Justin Feely   DNF 13.0

Race 3 - Dart 18 Class - 02 Sept 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Speddo   3 3.0
4   Probably 7348 ? Dart 18 7343 Dee SC ??? ???   4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   DNS 6.0
5   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   DNF 6.0
5   Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Jon Worthington     DNS 6.0
5   Lickalotopuss Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson     DNS 6.0
5     Dart 18 8434 Dee SC ??? ???   DNS 6.0
5     Dart 18 3888 Dee SC Darren ???   DNS 6.0
5     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   DNS 6.0
5     Dart 18 5329 Dee SC Mike Feely Justin Feely   DNS 6.0

Race 4 - Dart 18 Class - 16 Sept 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd ???   2 2.0

Race 5 - Dart 18 Class - 16 Sept 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Speddo   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd ???   OCS 4.0

Race 7 - Dart 18 Class - 23 Sept 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   2 2.0
3   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     DNF 5.0
3   Lickalotopuss Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson     DNF 5.0

https://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

https://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com