event burgee venue burgee

Dart 18 Laying Up Series 2018

Dee Sailing Club

Dart 18 Laying Up Series 2018

Dart 18 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
14 Oct 2018
Race 4
21 Oct 2018
Race 5
28 Oct 2018
Race 6
28 Oct 2018
Total Nett
1st   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi     2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.1 11.1
3rd     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     (4.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
4th   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
5th   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
6th     Dart 18 5329 Dee SC Mike Feely Justin Feely   5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
6th   Lickalotopuss Dart 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson     5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
6th     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock Liz Morris   5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
6th     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
6th     Dart 18 3888 Dee SC Darren     5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
11th   Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Jon Worthington     5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.8 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.8 28.8

Race 1 - Dart 18 Class - 14 Oct 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi     OOD 2.7
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     DNS 4.0

Race 2 - Dart 18 Class - 14 Oct 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi     OOD 2.7
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     3 3.0

Race 3 - Dart 18 Class - 14 Oct 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2   Daisy Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi     OOD 2.7
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     3 3.0

Race 4 - Dart 18 Class - 21 Oct 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     2 2.0
11   Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee SC Jon Worthington     OOD 5.8

Race 5 - Dart 18 Class - 28 Oct 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi     2 2.0
3   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     4 4.0

Race 6 - Dart 18 Class - 28 Oct 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi     1 1.0
2   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   2 2.0
3   Flying Troll Dart 18 6557 Dee SC Jon Hayley     3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     4 4.0

https://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

https://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com