event burgee venue burgee

D18 Autumn Series 2019

Dee Sailing Club

Dart 18 Autumn Series 2019

Dart 18 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
15 September 2019
Race 2
15 September 2019
Race 3
15 September 2019
Race 4
13 October 2019
Race 5
13 October 2019
Race 6
13 October 2019
Race 7
20 October 2019
Race 8
20 October 2019
Total Nett
1st   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   (6.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 7.0
2nd     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 35.0 21.0
3rd     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   (6.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
4th     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Billy Christie   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
5th     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   6.0 RET 3.0 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 48.0 29.0
6th     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 47.0 31.0
7th   Buttercup & Daisy Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 51.0 32.0
8th     Dart 18 7444 Dee SC Mal Taylor Jen Green   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
9th     Dart 18 7609 Dee SC Trevor ??     6.0 RET 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 38.0
10th     Dart 18 5509 Dee SC ? ?   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
11th   Team Boat Dart 18 6912 Dee SC James Grierson     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
12th     Dart 18 5507 Dee SC Nick Daccus Tom Daccus   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 RET) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 61.0 43.0

Race 1 - Dart 18 Class - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     1 1.0
2   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   RET 6.0
2     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   RET 6.0
2     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   RET 6.0
2     Dart 18 7609 Dee SC Trevor ??     RET 6.0

Race 2 - Dart 18 Class - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     2 2.0
3     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7609 Dee SC Trevor ??     5 5.0

Race 3 - Dart 18 Class - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7609 Dee SC Trevor ??     4 4.0
5     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   RET 6.0

Race 4 - Dart 18 Class - 13 October 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Billy Christie   1 1.0
2   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock     4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     5 5.0
6   Team Boat Dart 18 6912 Dee SC James Grierson     6 6.0
7     Dart 18 7444 Dee SC Mal Taylor Jen Green   RET 9.0
7     Dart 18 5507 Dee SC Nick Daccus Tom Daccus   RET 9.0

Race 5 - Dart 18 Class - 13 October 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Billy Christie   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7444 Dee SC Mal Taylor Jen Green   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock     5 5.0
6     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     6 6.0
7   Team Boat Dart 18 6912 Dee SC James Grierson     7 7.0
8     Dart 18 5507 Dee SC Nick Daccus Tom Daccus   DNS 8.0

Race 6 - Dart 18 Class - 13 October 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock     2 2.0
3     Dart 18 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Billy Christie   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7444 Dee SC Mal Taylor Jen Green   5 5.0
6     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     6 6.0

Race 7 - Dart 18 Class - 20 October 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Buttercup & Daisy Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   1 1.0
2   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 5509 Dee SC ? ?   4 4.0
5     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     DNF 8.0
5     Dart 18 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes Rosie Hughes   RET 8.0
5     Dart 18 7444 Dee SC Mal Taylor Jen Green   DNF 8.0

Race 8 - Dart 18 Class - 20 October 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bogtrotter II Dart 18 7534 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas   1 1.0
2   Buttercup & Daisy Dart 18 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour   2 2.0
3     Dart 18 1288 Dee SC Billy Christie Luke   3 3.0
4     Dart 18 7348 Dee SC Mike Dodd     4 4.0

https://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

https://www.dee-sc.co.uk
results@dee-sc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com